Privacy Policy

becloseprotectiongroup.be respects your privacy and your personal data.

We collect and process your personal data in accordance with the relevant legal provisions (Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy) with regard to personal processing as well as the European Regulation of 27 April 2016 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

Presentation of the various measures taken for the protection of privacy. To be kept informed of any changes, we sometimes suggest that you reread this privacy statement.

By using our site, you expressly agree to the collection and processing of your personal data by.


* Legal notices and data processing

Responsible :
becloseprotectiongroup.be is responsible for the site www.becloseprotectiongroup.be

Contact information :
becloseprotectiongroup.be
Avenue de Messidor 330 1180 Uccle
Belgium

Contact :
Telephone: +32 (0) 2 344 73 33
Email: info@becloseprotectiongroup.be

Accommodation :
OVH – 2 Rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix – France


* Responsibility

becloseprotectiongroup.be declines all responsibility for any malfunctions that may arise on the site and lead to loss of data or unavailability of access to the information produced on it.

becloseprotectiongroup.be cannot guarantee the completeness and truthfulness of the information on the site as well as the absence of modification by a third party (intrusion, virus).
The internet user is solely responsible for the use he makes of the content of the site.

The elements presented on the site are subject to change without notice and are made available to Internet users, without any guarantee of any kind, express or implied.

The presence of hypertext links on the site does not create a solidarity of responsibility between becloseprotectiongroup.be and the owners of other sites, as to the content of the sites to which the user is redirected. Only the responsibility of said sites can be engaged.


* Data collected

becloseprotectiongroup.be only processes data that is strictly necessary, such as your identification data and your interests in our services and products.

becloseprotectiongroup.be only processes your personal data for customer management and improving our services and products.
Your personal data is used exclusively for internal purposes. Your data will not be sold or passed on to third parties.
becloseprotectiongroup.be takes the technical and organizational measures to avoid a data breach.

You have the right to control and rectify but also to delete personal data that is inaccurate, incomplete or irrelevant.

Requests relating to the deletion of data must be sent by e-mail to info@becloseprotectiongroup.be or by post with proof of your identity.


* Cookies

becloseprotectiongroup.be uses cookies in order to provide an optimal user experience for our visitors. A cookie is a small text file stored on your hard drive by the server of the site visited. These cookies generally allow better interaction between the visitor and the website. Cookies are managed by the internet browser. The shelf life of cookies on your computer is 1 year. To facilitate your visits to the site, cookies remember your preferences, for example: language. How you enable cookies or not depends on your device and your internet browser.
The use of cookies requires your explicit consent:
– by clicking on the appropriate button in the cookie banner
– by continuing to visit our website.
You can change your choice to refuse cookies by modifying your browser settings.

It is recommended that the user activate cookies on his computer or mobile device when consulting this website.
If cookies are not enabled, we will not be able to guarantee efficient use of the website.

This site uses the following cookies:

Strictly Necessary Cookies: These are cookies that allow visitors to use certain features of the website.
If the use of these cookies is refused, some parts of the website may not function properly.
Third party cookies, for example: Google for ‘Google Analytics’ or Facebook may be placed through our site to improve the functionality of the website.